Ina section 101 a 27 j
[…] Ina section 101 a 27 j
WebApr 30, 2024 · INA section 101(a)27)(J); 8 USC section 1101(a)(27)(J). The state court referred to as a juvenile court in 8 C.F.R. section 204.11(a) means “a court located in the United States having jurisdiction under State law to make judicial determinations about the custody and care of juveniles.” Webwithin the meaning of INA section 101(a)(27)(J), 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(27)(J). * (In a guardianship case involving more than one ward, prepare a separate petition for each ward for whom you are seeking SIJ findings.)